Title

Autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et dolore feugait

Full Round 1 Tee Times for Thursday

Here is a full listing of the Round 1 tee off times for Thursday, day 1 of The Open Championship Tournament. All off Hole 1.

 

6:35 am

GROUP 1

Darren

CLARKE

James

SUGRUE (a)

Charley

HOFFMAN

 

6:46 am

GROUP 2

Emiliano

GRILLO

Sung

KANG

Thomas

THURLOWAY (a)

 

6:57 am

GROUP 3

Andy

SULLIVAN

Christiaan

BEZUIDENHOUT

Alexander

LEVY

 

7:08 am

GROUP 4

Chan

KIM

Zander

LOMBARD

Brandon

WU (a)

 

7:19 am

GROUP 5

Richard

STERNE

Romain

LANGASQUE

Matthias

SCHMID (a)

 

7:30 am

GROUP 6

Padraig

HARRINGTON

Matthew

FITZPATRICK

Andrew

PUTNAM

 

7:41 am

GROUP 7

Bubba

WATSON

Eddie

PEPPERELL

Rafa

CABRERABELLO

 

7:52 am

GROUP 8

Phil

MICKELSON

Shane

LOWRY

Branden

GRACE

 

8:03 am

GROUP 9

Alex

NOREN

Mike

LORENZOVERA

Sam

LOCKE

 

8:14 am

GROUP 10

Webb

SIMPSON

Sergio

GARCIA

CT

PAN

 

8:25 am

GROUP 11

Ryan

PALMER

Andrea

PAVAN

Dylan

FRITTELLI

 

8:36 am

GROUP 12

Kyle

STANLEY

Robert

MACINTYRE

Andrew

JOHNSTON

 

8:47 am

GROUP 13

Mikko

KORHONEN

Oliver

WILSON

Curtis

KNIPES (a)

 

9:03 am

GROUP 14

Ian

POULTER

Sungjae

IM

Kiradech

APHIBARNRAT

 

9:14 am

GROUP 15

Henrik

STENSON

Xander

SCHAUFFELE

Graeme

MCDOWELL

 

9:25 am

GROUP 16

Haotong

LI

Russell

KNOX

Bernd

WIESBERGER

 

9:36 am

GROUP 17

Jason

KOKRAK

Connor

SYME

Austin

CONNELLY

 

9:47 am

GROUP 18

Zach

JOHNSON

David

DUVAL

Corey

CONNERS

 

9:58 am

GROUP 19

Francesco

MOLINARI

Bryson

DECHAMBEAU

Adam

SCOTT

 

10:09 am

GROUP 20

Rory

MCILROY

Gary

WOODLAND

Paul

CASEY

 

10:20 am

GROUP 21

Rickie

FOWLER

Kevin

KISNER

Hideki

MATSUYAMA

 

10:31 am

GROUP 22

Jim

FURYK

SiWoo

KIM

Jimmy

WALKER

 

10:42 am

GROUP 23

Luke

LIST

Alexander

BJORK

Paul

WARING

 

10:53 am

GROUP 24

Shugo

IMAHIRA

Nate

LASHLEY

Benjamin

HEBERT

 

11:04 am

GROUP 25

Mikumu

HORIKAWA

Callum

SHINKWIN

Garrick

PORTEOUS

 

11:15 am

GROUP 26

Prom

MEESAWAT

Matthew

BALDWIN

Jack

SENIOR

 

11:36 am

GROUP 27

Tom

LEHMAN

Joaquin

NIEMANN

Miguel Angel

JIMENEZ

 

11:47 am

GROUP 28

Byeong Hun

AN

Jorge

CAMPILLO

Chris

WOOD

 

11:58 am

GROUP 29

Joel

DAHMEN

Adri

ARNAUS

Dimitrios

PAPADATOS

 

12:09 pm

GROUP 30

Stewart

CINK

Rory

SABBATINI

Innchoon

HWANG

 

12:20 pm

GROUP 31

Erik

VAN ROOYEN

Kurt

KITAYAMA

Jake

MCLEOD

 

12:31 pm

GROUP 32

Ryan

FOX

Shaun

NORRIS

Dongkyu

JANG

 

12:42 pm

GROUP 33

Tyrrell

HATTON

Keith

MITCHELL

Thomas

PIETERS

 

12:53 pm

GROUP 34

Justin

THOMAS

Tommy

FLEETWOOD

Thorbjorn

OLESEN

1:04 pm

GROUP 35

Brooks

KOEPKA

Louis

OOSTHUIZEN

Shubhankar

SHARMA

 

1:15 pm

GROUP 36

Billy

HORSCHEL

Jazz

JANEWATTANANOND

Aaron

WISE

 

1:26 pm

GROUP 37

Jordan

SPIETH

Marc

LEISHMAN

Danny

WILLETT

 

1:37 pm

GROUP 38

Cameron

SMITH

Adam

HADWIN

David

LIPSKY

 

1:48 pm

GROUP 39

Paul

LAWRIE

Chez

REAVIE

Justin

HARDING

 

2:04 pm

GROUP 40

Takumi

KANAYA (a)

Tom

LEWIS

Brandon

STONE

 

2:15 pm

GROUP 41

Lucas

GLOVER

Joost

LUITEN

Nino

BERTASIO

 

2:26 pm

GROUP 42

Ernie

ELS

JB

HOLMES

Abraham

ANCER

 

2:37 pm

GROUP 43

Brandt

SNEDEKER

Lee

WESTWOOD

Brian

HARMAN

 

2:48 pm

GROUP 44

Justin

ROSE

Tony

FINAU

Lucas

BJERREGAARD

 

2:59 pm

GROUP 45

Dustin

JOHNSON

Jason

DAY

Keegan

BRADLEY

 

3:10 pm

GROUP 46

Tiger

WOODS

Matt

WALLACE

Patrick

REED

 

3:21 pm

GROUP 47

Jon

RAHM

Patrick

CANTLAY

Matt

KUCHAR

 

3:32 pm

GROUP 48

Kevin

STREELMAN

Doc

REDMAN

Robert

ROCK

 

3:43 pm

GROUP 49

Adrian

OTAEGUI

Yuta

IKEDA

Isidro

BENITEZ

 

3:54 pm

GROUP 50

Patton

KIZZIRE

Sang Hyun

PARK

Yuki

INAMORI

 

4:05 pm

GROUP 51

Yoshinori

FUJIMOTO

Doyeob

MUN

Andrew

WILSON

 

4:16 pm

GROUP 52

Gunn

CHAROENKUL

Yosuke

ASAJI

Ashton

TURNER

FUSE FM Webmaster